Link to MDEQ Home   Link to Michigan.gov
Joint Permit Application  DEQ Home  |  CIWPIS  |  Online Services  |  Permits   |  Programs  |  Site Map  |  Contact DEQ
Received During:
3/8/2014 to 3/22/2014
3/22/2014 to 4/5/2014
4/5/2014 to 4/19/2014

New Applications (subscribers list)

Select application number to view file summary

Received from 3/19/2008 to 4/2/2008

         
App Number Date Applicant Waterbody Town
Parts Received   Activity Range
      County Section
08-74-0040-P 4/2/2008 Donald & Josephine Brosofski North Channel St Clair River Canal 02N
Parts: 301   7228 Cardinal Street Boat Hoist 15E
    Clay Township, MI 48001 St. Clair 1
08-58-0015-P 4/2/2008 Waterfront Development unnamed lake 07S
Parts: 301|404   3244 Wendover Drive Condominiums 09E
    Toledo, OH 43606 Monroe 7
08-52-0009-P 4/2/2008 Anchor Properties Inc Wetland 48N
Parts: 303|404   Attn: Michael S Ricke Construct Building-Commercial 25W
    Covington, KY 41011 Marquette 22
08-02-0012-P 4/2/2008 Patty Schwemin Wetland 45N
Parts: 303   404 Genesee Street Pond 22W
    Marquette, MI 49855 Alger 27
08-51-0009-P 4/2/2008 Bruce and Janet L Henderson Lake Michigan 23N
Parts: 353   3730 Burning Tree Construct Building-Residential 16W
    Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 Manistee 21
08-78-0007-P 4/2/2008 Michigan Dept of Transportation Vermilion Creek (SB Looking Glass R 05N
Parts: 301|31|404   4701 West Michigan Avenue Bridge 01E
    Jackson, MI 49201 Shiawassee 28
08-26-0015-P 4/2/2008 Gladwin County Road Commission Curtis Intercounty Drain 17N
Parts: 301|404   301 South State Street Culverts 02W
    Gladwin, MI 48624 Gladwin 36
08-66-0010-P 4/2/2008 USDA Forest Service Trib to Cascade Creek 49N
Parts: 301|404   E6248 US 2 Culverts 42W
    Ironwood, MI 49938 Ontonagon 24
08-66-0011-P 4/2/2008 USDA Forest Service Trib to Two Mile Creek 46N
Parts: 301|404   E6248 US 2 Culverts 40W
    Ironwood, MI 49938 Ontonagon 8
08-64-0011-P 4/2/2008 Thomas Bye Lake Michigan 16N
Parts: 353   988 Trillium Trail Deck 18W
    Oshkosh, WI 54904 Oceana 14
08-04-0006-P 4/2/2008 Michigan Dept of Transportation South Branch of Thunder Bay River 31N
Parts: 301|31|404   Adam Wygant Dredge & Fill 05E
    Jackson, MI 49201 Alpena 26
08-25-0010-P 4/2/2008 Mark Krueger Lobdell Lake 05N
Parts: 301|404   16320 Knobhill Drive Bulkhead & Fill 05E
    Linden, MI 48451 Genesee 35
08-28-0017-P 4/2/2008 Grand Traverse County Boardman River 26N
Parts: 301|404   400 Boardman Ave. Bank Stabilization 11W
    Traverse City, MI 49684 Grand Traverse 3
08-55-0018-P 4/2/2008 Bruce B. Caley Lake Michigan 32N
Parts: 325   4 Northwood Cove GL Bottomland Grooming 27W
    Menominee, MI 49858 Menominee 26
08-10-0010-P 4/1/2008 City of Frankfort Betsie Lake 26N
Parts: 301   Attention: Mr. Joshua J Mills Maintenance Dredging 16W
    Frankfort, MI 49635 Benzie 27
08-62-0009-P 4/1/2008 Lionel O'Neill White River/wetland 14N
Parts: 303|404   11361 Norborne Driveway 14W
    Redford, MI 48239 Newaygo 30
08-11-0046-P 4/1/2008 Asia Gajderowicz Lake Michigan 08S
Parts: 353   111 East Chestnut Ste 22A Driveway 21W
    Chicago, IL 60611 Berrien 17
08-74-0041-P 4/1/2008 Timothy Ziobro South Channel, St. Clair River 02N
Parts: 325   9300 Short Cut Bulkhead & Fill 15E
    Fair Haven, MI 48023 St. Clair 26
08-35-0014-P 4/1/2008 Nancy & Timothy Sweeney Lake Huron 22N
Parts: 325   3713 Westbrier Terrace Dredge & Fill 09E
    Midland, MI 48642 Iosco 5
08-44-0011-P 4/1/2008 Michigan Dept of Transportation Madison Drain 08N
Parts: 301|303|31|404   Brent Brooks Dredge & Fill 12E
    Saginaw, MI 48601 Lapeer 9
08-11-0047-P 4/1/2008 John & Janet Geary Lake Michigan 05S
Parts: 353   57850 Tailwind Court Construct Building-Residential 19W
    Elkhart, IN 46517 Berrien 20
08-11-0048-P 4/1/2008 Earl Shapiro Family Limited Partnership Lake Michigan 07S
Parts: 323|353   5490 South Shore Drive Construct Building-Residential 20W
    Chicago, IL 60615 Berrien 17
08-11-0049-P 4/1/2008 Earl Shapiro Family Limited Partnership Lake Michigan 07S
Parts: 323|353   5490 South Shore Drive Construct Building-Residential 20W
    Chicago, IL 60615 Berrien 17
08-11-0050-P 4/1/2008 Pam Levy Lake Michigan 08S
Parts: 353   3706 Miller Drive Construct Building-Residential 22W
    Glenview, IL 60026 Berrien 24
08-28-0016-P 4/1/2008 Traverse City Area Public Schools Mitchell Creek 27N
Parts: 301|31|404   412 Webster Building Additions 10W
    Traverse City, MI 49685 Grand Traverse 18
08-70-0092-P 4/1/2008 Pat Quinlan Lake Michigan 08N
Parts: 323|353   3494 Goodwood Drive SE Building Additions 16W
    Grand Rapids, MI 49546 Ottawa 29
08-60-0002-P 4/1/2008 Yohe Enterprises Inc. Wetland cont Webber Creek 30N
Parts: 301|303|404   Attn: Brad Yohe Fills 04E
    Armada, MI 48005 Montmorency 28
08-83-0004-P 3/31/2008 Huron-Manistee National Forests Peterson Creek 21N
Parts: 301|404   (POC Mr. Mike Joyce) Dredging 12W
    Manistee, MI 49660 Wexford 6
08-83-0005-P 3/31/2008 Huron-Manistee National Forests Fairchild Creek 21N
Parts: 301|404   (POC Mr. Mike Joyce) Dredging 10W
    Manistee, MI 49660 Wexford 19
08-83-0006-P 3/31/2008 Huron-Manistee National Forests Fairchild Creek 21N
Parts: 301|404   (POC Mr. Mike Joyce) Dredging 12W
    Manistee, MI 49660 Wexford 33
08-83-0007-P 3/31/2008 Huron-Manistee National Forests Poplar Creek 21N
Parts: 301|404   (POC Mr. Mike Joyce) Dredging 12W
    Manistee, MI 49660 Wexford 36
08-83-0008-P 3/31/2008 Huron-Manistee National Forests Poplar Creek 21N
Parts: 301|404   (POC Mr. Mike Joyce) Dredging 11W
    Manistee, MI 49660 Wexford 28
08-74-0038-P 3/31/2008 Joseph Simasko Middle Channel, St. Clair River 02N
Parts: 325   319 North Gratiot Dock 15E
    Mt. Clemens, MI 48043 St. Clair 22
08-64-0009-P 3/31/2008 William Bennett Pentwater Lake 16N
Parts: 301|404   1740 Flowers Mill Court NE Riprap Shore Protection 18W
    Grand Rapids, MI 49525 Oceana 23
08-64-0010-P 3/31/2008 Jeff Bennett Pentwater Lake 16N
Parts: 301|404   6694 Avonlea Court SE Riprap Shore Protection 18W
    Grand Rapids, MI 49546 Oceana 23
08-11-0045-P 3/31/2008 Robert Spaulding Paw Paw Lake 03S
Parts: 301|404   8110 North Bay Drive Pier 17W
    Coloma, MI 49038 Berrien 11
08-13-0005-P 3/31/2008 Pat Feldpausch Duck Lake 01S
Parts: 301|303   12805 Escanaba Drive, Suite 1 Boring Operations 04W
    Dewitt, MI 48840 Calhoun 9
08-55-0017-P 3/31/2008 Wisconsin Public Service Corp Wetlands/Unnamed Streams 32N
Parts: 301|303|404   700 North Adams Street Boring Operations 27W
    Green Bay, WI 54307 Menominee 28
08-52-0033-P 3/31/2008 Jonathan Vigi Chynes Creek 43N
Parts: 301|404   P.O. Box 74 Bridge 26W
    Rapid River, MI 49879 Marquette 12
08-63-0046-P 3/31/2008 Jeffrey Kukes Pine Lake 02N
Parts: 301|404   3141 Interlaken Rd. Bulkhead & Fill 09E
    West Bloomfield, MI 48323 Oakland
08-63-0047-P 3/31/2008 Eric Smith Sylvan 03N
Parts: 301|404   1692 Beverly Bulkhead & Fill 09E
    Sylvan, MI 48383 Oakland 1
08-63-0048-P 3/31/2008 Phil Thomas Sylvan 02N
Parts: 301|404   Erving Sharpiro Bulkhead & Fill 09E
    Keebor Harbor, MI 48320 Oakland 1
08-70-0091-P 3/31/2008 Bob Rynbrandt Lake Michigan 06N
Parts: 353   6866 Helena Street Deck 16W
    West Olive, MI 49460 Ottawa 21
08-82-0046-P 3/31/2008 Van Buren Charter Township Belleville Lake 03S
Parts: 31   46425 Tyler Road Culverts 08E
    Belleville, MI 48111 Wayne
08-07-0007-P 3/31/2008 Plum Creek Timberlands, L.P. Unnamed trib. to the Silver Riv 51N
Parts: 301|404   15800 Mead Road Culverts 32W
    L'Anse, MI 49946 Baraga 27
08-74-0039-P 3/31/2008 First Baptist Church of Marysville Cuttle Creek/St Clair Drain 05N
Parts: 303   1234 Sixth Street Driveway 17E
    Marysville, MI 48040 St. Clair 31
08-31-0018-P 3/31/2008 Houghton County Memorial Airport Gooseneck Creek 55N
Parts: 301|303|31|404   Dennis Hext Road 33W
    Calumet, MI 49913 Houghton 9
08-81-0024-P 3/31/2008 Apollo Building Company Creek 02S
Parts: 301|303|404   6775 Daly Road, #101 Septic System 07E
    West Bloomfield, MI 48322 Washtenaw 8
08-32-0042-P 3/31/2008 Linda M Palmer Trust Lake Huron 18N
Parts: 325   11070 West Gates Road GL Bottomland Grooming 11E
    Romeo, MI 48755 Huron 16
08-10-0009-P 3/28/2008 Elberta Charter Boat Marina Betsie Lake 26N
Parts: 301   P. O. Box 465 Maintenance Dredging 16W
    Frankfort, MI 49635 Benzie 27
08-55-0016-P 3/28/2008 Gerald Sundquist Lake Michigan 32N
Parts: 325|303   N2708 Hwy M-35 GL Bottomland Mowing 27W
    Menominee, MI 49858 Menominee 26
08-82-0045-P 3/28/2008 Ovidiu Suciu 04S
Parts: 303|404   25965 Frances Lanes Driveway 08E
    New Boston, MI 48164 Wayne 15
08-38-0016-P 3/28/2008 Jackson County BPW wetland 04S
Parts: 303|404   120 West Michigan Avenue Sewer Line 01W
    Jackson, MI 49201 Jackson 1
08-74-0037-P 3/28/2008 Detroit Edison Company Wetlands 04N
Parts: 303   Shayne Wiesemann Hazardous Material Cleanup 16E
    Detroit, MI 48226 St. Clair 12
08-34-0006-P 3/28/2008 Fred & Marilyn Smith Grand River 06N
Parts: 31   344 Canal Street Garage 05W
    Portland, MI 48875 Ionia 33
08-81-0023-P 3/28/2008 City of Ann Arbor Huron River/Fleming Creek 02S
Parts: 31   Wastewater Treatment Plant Miscellaneous 06E
    Ann Arbor, MI 48105 Washtenaw 36
08-70-0089-P 3/28/2008 Mark Rubin Lake Michigan 06N
Parts: 353   17300 Trillium Ridge Building Additions 16W
    West Olive, MI 49460 Ottawa 21
08-47-0015-P 3/28/2008 Mark Tomasik 02N
Parts: 303   1610 Reynolds Pond 06E
    Brighton, MI 48114 Livingston 8
08-21-0011-P 3/28/2008 Mark Ammerman Hiawatha National Forest Camp 12 Creek 41N
Parts: 301   400 E. Munisng Avenue Dredging 18W
    Munising, MI 49862 Delta 9
08-21-0012-P 3/28/2008 Mark Ammerman Hiawatha National Forest Eighteenmile Creek 42N
Parts: 301   400 E. Munising Avenue Dredging 19W
    Munising, MI 49862 Delta 22
08-21-0013-P 3/28/2008 Mark Ammerman Hiawatha National Forest Haymeadow Creek 42N
Parts: 301   400 E. Munising Avenue Dredging 20W
    Munising, MI 49862 Delta 19
08-49-0032-P 3/28/2008 Gerald Gilroy Lake Huron 41N
Parts: 325   231 West Lake Lansing #500 Dredging 01E
    East Lansing, MI 48823 Mackinac 6
08-17-0016-P 3/28/2008 Mark Ammerman Hiawatha National Forest West Branch Pine River 44N
Parts: 301|404   400 E. Munising Avenue Dredging 05W
    Munising, MI 49862 Chippewa 2
08-05-0010-P 3/28/2008 Red Roost LLC Torch Lake 31N
Parts: 301|404   2710 Paddock Place Riprap Shore Protection 08W
    The Village, FL 32162 Antrim 7
08-02-0011-P 3/28/2008 Hiawatha National Forest USDA Forest Service Unnamed Tributary to Rock River 47N
Parts: 301   400 East Munising Avenue Dredging 21W
    Munising, MI 49862 Alger 34
08-15-0001-P 3/28/2008 Charlevoix County Wetland cont Lake Charlevoix 33N
Parts: 301|303   Attn: Larry Sullivan Fills 06W
    Charlevoix, MI 49720 Charlevoix 19
08-15-0019-P 3/28/2008 Charlevoix County Wetland cont Lake Charlevoix 33N
Parts: 301|303   203 Antrim Street Fills 06W
    Charlevoix, MI 49720 Charlevoix 19
08-04-0005-P 3/28/2008 Atlas Gas & Oil Company LLC Wetland > 5 acres 31N
Parts: 303|404   Attn: Rick Micunek Fills 05E
    Traverse City, MI 49684 Alpena 30
08-15-0018-P 3/27/2008 Cliff Stewart Lake Charlevoix 33N
Parts: 301   1699 Mountain Road Dredging 07W
    East Jordan, MI 49727 Charlevoix 27
08-74-0035-P 3/27/2008 City of St. Clair Pine River 05N
Parts: 301   Avery Armstrong Dredging 17E
    St. Clair, MI 48079 St. Clair 31
08-74-0036-P 3/27/2008 Alfred Cardinali Middle Channel, St. Clair River 02N
Parts: 325   15495 Frederick Drive Dredging 15E
    Clinton Twp, MI 48038 St. Clair 14
08-41-0038-P 3/27/2008 Dawn Kramer Olin Lake 10N
Parts: 301|404   788 Kimberly Drive Dock 11W
    Sparta, MI 49345 Kent 31
08-82-0043-P 3/27/2008 Praxair, Inc. Detroit River 03S
Parts: 301|404   Dave Copeland Intake Structure 11E
    Ecorse, MI 48229 Wayne 2
08-28-0015-P 3/27/2008 Kay Zins Spider Lake 26N
Parts: 301|404   797 Lake George Trail Riprap Shore Protection 10W
    Traverse City, MI 49686 Grand Traverse 3
08-37-0009-P 3/27/2008 Lake Isabella Property Owners Assoc Lake Isabella 15N
Parts: 301|404   1046 Queens Way Riprap Shore Protection 06W
    Lake Isabella, MI 48893 Isabella 35
08-64-0008-P 3/27/2008 Mark Johnson Lake Michigan 14N
Parts: 323   345 Linn Road Building Additions 19W
    Williamston, MI 48895 Oceana 2
08-54-0009-P 3/27/2008 Scott Doyle Round Lake 14N
Parts: 301|325|303|31|323|404   53 Rockview Dr. NE Boat Hoist 08W
    Rockford, MI 49341 Mecosta 7
08-70-0090-P 3/27/2008 Greg & Jane Earl Lake Michigan 06N
Parts: 353   5312 Redfox Removing Obstructions 16W
    Brighton, MI 48816 Ottawa 21
08-05-0009-P 3/27/2008 Jim Bayson Torch Lake 30N
Parts: 301|404   4862 Stanford Riprap Shore Protection 09W
    West Bloomfield, MI 48323 Antrim 19
08-45-0015-P 3/27/2008 Village of Suttons Bay Lake Michigan 30N
Parts: 325   P. O. Box 395 Dredging 11W
    Suttons Bay, MI 49682 Leelanau 28
08-15-0017-P 3/27/2008 Mark Thompson Lake Charlevoix 33N
Parts: 301   3405 Centennial Drive Piling 07W
    Midland, MI 48642 Charlevoix 21
08-11-0044-P 3/27/2008 MDNR Parks & Recreation Division Painterville Creek 06S
Parts: 301|31|404   Rose Lake District Office Culverts 20W
    East Lansing, MI 48823 Berrien 35
08-78-0005-P 3/27/2008 Shiawassee County Road Commission Sawyer Drain 08N
Parts: 301|31|404   701 West Corunna Avenue Culverts 02E
    Corunna, MI 48817 Shiawassee 34
08-33-0016-P 3/27/2008 Virginia Cannell Red Cedar River 04N
Parts: 31   1650 Lindbergh Drive Deck 02W
    Lansing, MI 48910 Ingham 22
08-33-0017-P 3/27/2008 Genex Investments, LLC 04N
Parts: 303   Jack Brown Detention Basin 01W
    Lansing, MI 48910 Ingham 10
08-33-0007-P 3/26/2008 Dart Development 03N
Parts: 303   Steve Mills Detention Basin 02W
    Mason, MI 48854 Ingham 2
08-82-0044-P 3/26/2008 Wanda McHugh Ecorse Creek 02S
Parts: 31   3902 McKinley Blvd. Landscaping 10E
    Dearborn Heights, MI 48125 Wayne 33
08-61-0024-P 3/26/2008 Jeff Felinski Muskegon Lake 10N
Parts: 301|325|303|31|323   3084 Lakeshore Drive Maintenance Dredging 17W
    Muskegon, MI 49441 Muskegon 34
08-10-0008-P 3/26/2008 Dennis R. Campbell Lake Michigan 27N
Parts: 323   4203 River Road Major Building Improvement 16W
    Frankfort, MI 49635 Benzie 33
08-55-0015-P 3/26/2008 Keith Mattson Lake Michigan 33N
Parts: 325|303   N2289 M35 GL Bottomland Mowing 26W
    Menominee, MI 49858 Menominee 5
08-28-0013-P 3/26/2008 Patricia A. Warner Grand Traverse Bay 27N
Parts: 325   1716 Morton Avenue GL Bottomland Grooming 10W
    Ann Arbor, MI 48104 Grand Traverse 7
08-32-0041-P 3/26/2008 Huron Yacht Club Lake Huron 18N
Parts: 325|303   Attn: Charles B Morden GL Bottomland Grooming 10E
    Caseville, MI 48725 Huron 35
08-03-0022-P 3/26/2008 Frank & Nina Mollhagen Lake Michigan 01N
Parts: 323   Apt 329 Construct Building-Residential 16W
    Kalamazoo, MI 49006 Allegan 6
08-03-0023-P 3/26/2008 Frank & Nina Mollhagen Lake Michigan 01N
Parts: 323   Apt 329 Construct Building-Residential 16W
    Kalamazoo, MI 49006 Allegan 6
08-81-0022-P 3/26/2008 Greene Manufacturing Inc wetland 03S
Parts: 303|404   Bruce Greene Building Additions 04E
    Chelsea, MI 48118 Washtenaw 9
08-28-0014-P 3/26/2008 American Proficiency Institute East Branch Mitchell Creek 27N
Parts: 31|404   1159 Business Park Drive Building Additions 10W
    Traverse City, MI 49686 Grand Traverse 17
08-24-0018-P 3/26/2008 Michael Wolohan Crooked Lake 35N
Parts: 301   P.O. Box 5505 Marina Facility 04W
    Saginaw, MI 48603 Emmet 17
08-13-0004-P 3/26/2008 City of Albion Kalamazoo River 03S
Parts: 301|31|404   Bridge 04W
    Albion, MI 49224 Calhoun 2
08-54-0008-P 3/26/2008 Craig Chapman 15N
Parts: 301|303   321 North Michigan Avenue, Suite 10 Culverts 09W
    Big Rapids, MI 49307 Mecosta 14
08-68-0004-P 3/26/2008 Oscoda County Drain Commission Perry Lake/Creek 27N
Parts: 301|303|315|404   PO Box 399 Dam Construction 03E
    Mio, MI 48647 Oscoda 9
08-14-0012-P 3/26/2008 Ronald Whittingham Magician Lake 05S
Parts: 301|404   7429 Cashew Drive Pier 16W
    Orland Park, IL 60462 Cass 4
08-43-0003-P 3/26/2008 Huron-Manistee National Forests Cook Creek 20N
Parts: 301|404   (POC Mr. Mike Joyce) Dredging 14W
    Manistee, MI 49660 Lake 5
08-74-0034-P 3/26/2008 David Bryson St. Clair River, South Channel 02N
Parts: 301   1929 South Channel Drive Boat Hoist 16E
    Harsens Island, MI 48028 St. Clair 21
08-55-0014-P 3/26/2008 Michigan Dept. of Transpotation Springer Creek 32N
Parts: 301|31   1818 3rd Avenue North Riprap Shore Protection 26W
    Escanaba, MI 49829 Menominee 7
08-46-0006-P 3/26/2008 Florine Forche Round Lake 06S
Parts: 301|404   457 East Keegan Street Bulkhead 01E
    Deerfield, MI 49238 Lenawee 11
08-70-0087-P 3/25/2008 Craig Cather Lake Michigan 08N
Parts: 353   303 Stickney Ridge Miscellaneous 16W
    Grand Haven, MI 48895 Ottawa 32
08-66-0009-P 3/25/2008 Dorothy Maki Lake Superior/Cranberry River 51N
Parts: 323   1100 Agate Street Apt. 7 Construct Building-Residential 40W
    Houghton, MI 49931 Ontonagon 5
08-17-0015-P 3/25/2008 Brian A & Thomas M Tremblay wetland 46N
Parts: 303|404   6932 West M-28 Construct Building-Residential 02W
    Brimley, MI 49715 Chippewa 13
08-38-0015-P 3/25/2008 Roberto DeAngelis Lake Columbia 04S
Parts: 301|404   776 Dornock Bulkhead & Fill 01E
    Ann Arbor, MI 48103 Jackson 27
08-41-0035-P 3/25/2008 Kent County Dept of Public Works wetland 07N
Parts: 303|404   Attn: Doug Wood Construct Building 12W
    Grand Rapids, MI 49504 Kent 12
08-13-0003-P 3/25/2008 Calhoun County Road Commission unnamed stream 03S
Parts: 303|404   13300 Fifteen Mile Road Culverts 08W
    Marshall, MI 49068 Calhoun 17
08-74-0033-P 3/25/2008 St. Clair County Road Commission Currier Drain 07N
Parts: 301|31|404   21 Airport Drive Culverts 13E
    St. Clair, MI 48079 St. Clair 31
08-73-0011-P 3/25/2008 Michigan Dept. of Transportation Abbey Drain 12N
Parts: 301|31|404   Attn: Brent Brooks Culverts 03E
    Saginaw, MI 48601 Saginaw 29
08-03-0021-P 3/25/2008 Hopkins Public Schools wetland 04N
Parts: 301|303|404   Chris Stephens Stormwater Basin 12W
    Hopkins, MI 49328 Allegan 17
07-33-0012-P 3/25/2008 Jones Property Development, LLC Herron Creek 04N
Parts: 303   3800 Hagadorn Road Boardwalk 01W
    Okemos, MI 48864 Ingham 29
08-11-0043-P 3/25/2008 City of Niles St Joseph River 07S
Parts: 31   Attn: James Lehmkuhl Sewer Line 17W
    Niles, MI 49120 Berrien 26
08-43-0002-P 3/25/2008 Michael Brower Harper Lake 20N
Parts: 301|325|303|31|323|404   0-748 Ponderosa N.W. Beach Sanding 14W
    Grand Rapids, MI 49534 Lake 10
08-47-0014-P 3/25/2008 Michigan Dept of Natural Resources Bentley Flooding 01N
Parts: 301|303   Tammy Giroux DrawDown 04E
    East Lansing, MI 48823 Livingston 9
08-29-0005-P 3/25/2008 Michigan Dept of Natural Resources Maple River 09N
Parts: 301|303|31|404   Tammy Giroux DrawDown 02W
    East Lansing, MI 48823 Gratiot 29
08-41-0037-P 3/25/2008 Kent County Road Commission Wetlands 07N
Parts: 303|404   1500 Scribner Avenue NW Road 11W
    Grand Rapids, MI 49504 Kent 27
08-77-0005-P 3/25/2008 Carolyn & Ray Giles Clear Lake 41N
Parts: 353   5914 Colhurt Street Driveway 14W
    Dallas, TX 75230 Schoolcraft 1
08-77-0006-P 3/25/2008 MDNR Parks & Recreation wetland 42N
Parts: 303|404   Indian Lake State Park Driveway 17W
    Manistique, MI 49854 Schoolcraft 25
08-28-0012-P 3/24/2008 Grand Traverse Conservation Distric Kids Creek 27N
Parts: 301|404   Attn: Steve Largent Bank Stabilization 11W
    Traverse City, MI 49684 Grand Traverse 27
08-63-0044-P 3/24/2008 Michigan Department of Transportation unnamed wetlands 05N
Parts: 303|404   55 East Morley Drive Parking Areas 07E
    Saginaw, MI 48601 Oakland 24
08-56-0009-P 3/24/2008 Chadwick Eggers wetland 13N
Parts: 301|303|404   PO Box 5908 Sand Mining 02E
    Saginaw, MI 48603 Midland 7
08-11-0042-P 3/24/2008 Birchwood of Michigan LLC wetland 08S
Parts: 303|404   Attn: Mark Pitts Road 21W
    Union Pier, MI 49129 Berrien 10
08-56-0010-P 3/24/2008 City of Midland Tittabawassee River 14N
Parts: 31   333 West Ellsworth Street Fence 02E
    Midland, MI 48640 Midland 21
08-32-0038-P 3/24/2008 David L & Sherri L Kraft Saginaw Bay 17N
Parts: 325   7960 Bay Drive GL Bottomland Grooming 10E
    Pigeon, MI 48755 Huron 4
08-25-0009-P 3/24/2008 Tony Delecki Squaw Lake 05N
Parts: 301|404   13400 Horrell Court Bulkhead & Fill 06E
    Fenton, MI 48430 Genesee 15
08-47-0013-P 3/24/2008 Mark Evarian Lake Chemung 02N
Parts: 301|404   22298 Antler Drive Bulkhead & Fill 05E
    Novi, MI 48375 Livingston 2
08-77-0004-P 3/24/2008 Michigan Dept. of Transportation North Branch Stutts Creek 45N
Parts: 301|31   1818 3rd Avenue North Riprap Shore Protection 17W
    Escanaba, MI 49829 Schoolcraft 16
08-65-0003-P 3/24/2008 Enridge Pipelines (Lakehead) LLC Rifle River 22N
Parts: 31   19 North 25th Street East Miscellaneous 02E
    Superior, WI 54880 Ogemaw 33
08-11-0041-P 3/24/2008 Michigan Department of Transportation McKinzie Creek 07S
Parts: 301|303|31|404   1501 East Kilgore Road Bridge 17W
    Kalamazoo, MI 49001 Berrien 1
08-64-0007-P 3/24/2008 Pentwater Yacht Club Pentwater Lake 16N
Parts: 301|404   Attn: Bill Bainton Bulkhead 18W
    Pentwater, MI 49449 Oceana 14
08-79-0010-P 3/24/2008 Carol Kager Murphy Lake 10N
Parts: 301   7693 Osborne Road Bulkhead 08E
    Millington, MI 48746 Tuscola 1
08-33-0014-P 3/24/2008 City of Williamston Red Cedar River 04N
Parts: 31   Lisa Hitchcock Fills 01E
    Williamston, MI 48895 Ingham 36
08-15-0016-P 3/24/2008 Jane Murvin Lake Charlevoix 33N
Parts: 301   02979 Sanderson Road Dock 07W
    East Jordan, MI 49727 Charlevoix 21
08-78-0004-P 3/24/2008 City of Corunna Public Works Dept. Shiawassee River 07N
Parts: 301|31|404   Timothy Crawford Fills 03E
    Corunna, MI 48817 Shiawassee 21
08-49-0031-P 3/24/2008 Clark Township Lake Huron 42N
Parts: 325   P.O. Box 367 Riprap Shore Protection 01E
    Cedarville, MI 49719 Mackinac 31
08-55-0013-P 3/24/2008 Michigan Dept. of Transportation Turtle Creek 32N
Parts: 301|31   1818 3rd Avenue North Riprap Shore Protection 27W
    Escanaba, MI 49829 Menominee 23
08-44-0007-P 3/24/2008 Barnes Lake Improvement Barnes Lake 09N
Parts: 301   Tom Gauerke Dredging 10E
    Columbiaville, MI 48421 Lapeer 21
08-52-0032-P 3/24/2008 Jeff Glass wetland 47N
Parts: 303   2048 M-28 East Dredging 23W
    Marquette, MI 49855 Marquette 7
08-31-0017-P 3/24/2008 Thomas F. Corrigan Portage Lake 54N
Parts: 301   43515 Bootjack Road Crib 33W
    Lake Linden, MI 49945 Houghton 27
08-61-0023-P 3/22/2008 Marine Management Ltd Muskegon Lake 10N
Parts: 301|325|303|31|323   3040 Lakeshore Drive Dredging 17W
    Muskegon, MI 49441 Muskegon 34
08-45-0014-P 3/21/2008 Stander Marine Leland River 30N
Parts: 301   P. O. Box 381 Piling 12W
    Leland, MI 49654 Leelanau 9
08-24-0017-P 3/21/2008 Stephen Banks Lake Michigan 35N
Parts: 301|404   69937 M-103 Dredging 06W
    White Pigeon, MI 49099 Emmet 13
08-30-0009-P 3/21/2008 Roy Vargas Lake Bel-Air 06S
Parts: 301|404   4646 Penny Lane Dredging 02W
    Hillsdale, MI 49242 Hillsdale 17
08-58-0014-P 3/21/2008 John & Betty Ross Huron River 05S
Parts: 31   7433 South Huron River Drive Fills 10E
    South Rockwood, MI 48179 Monroe 15
08-70-0084-P 3/21/2008 Veits Landing Condos Spring Lake 08N
Parts: 301|404   PO Box 120 Dredging 16W
    Grand Haven, MI 49417 Ottawa 16
08-49-0030-P 3/21/2008 Allen Williams Lake Huron 41N
Parts: 325   5710 Lady Lane Dock 01E
    Tucson, AZ 85704 Mackinac 4
08-62-0007-P 3/21/2008 Terry & Ruth Navitskas Little Muskegon River Pond 12N
Parts: 301|404   2309 West Grant Road Bulkhead 11W
    New Era, MI 49446 Newaygo 8
08-19-0004-P 3/21/2008 Suburban Builders Corp 05N
Parts: 303   Daniel Fleming Discharge Structure 01W
    Grand Ledge, MI 48837 Clinton 34
08-41-0033-P 3/21/2008 Hoeksma Farms Coldwater River 05N
Parts: 301|404   10457 Freeport Avenue Miscellaneous 09W
    Freeport, MI 49325 Kent 35
08-81-0021-P 3/21/2008 Washtenaw County Road Commission Haas Drain 02S
Parts: 301|31|404   555 North Zeeb Road Bridge 04E
    Ann Arbor, MI 48103 Washtenaw 26
08-52-0031-P 3/21/2008 Bill DeVooght Nelson Creek 46N
Parts: 301|31|404   115 Bazinette Road Bridge 23W
    Marquette, MI 49855 Marquette 20
08-41-0036-P 3/21/2008 Kent County Road Commission Walter Creek 10N
Parts: 301|31|404   1500 Scribner NW Culverts 12W
    Grand Rapids, MI 49504 Kent 14
08-50-0044-P 3/21/2008 Gianna Investments LLC Longstaff and Gloede Drains 03N
Parts: 301|303|31|404   Attn: Joe Caradonna Dredge & Fill 13E
    Shelby Township, MI 48315 Macomb 19
08-70-0086-P 3/21/2008 Ottawa County Parks & Recreation Lake Macatawa 05N
Parts: 301   Attn: Curtis Ter Haar Dredge & Fill 16W
    West Olive, MI 49460 Ottawa 33
08-70-0085-P 3/21/2008 Robert Standish Lake Michigan 06N
Parts: 353   9486 Whispering Sands Drive Deck 16W
    West Olive, MI 49460 Ottawa 4
08-82-0041-P 3/21/2008 Wayne County DPS Mott Drain 02S
Parts: 301|404   Attn: Ronald P Agacinski PE Culverts 08E
    Detroit, MI 48226 Wayne 21
08-09-0016-P 3/21/2008 Jerome & Nancy Bartkowiak et al Lake Huron 15N
Parts: 325|303   139 Bay Shore Drive GL Bottomland Mowing 05E
    Bay City, MI 48706 Bay 33
08-32-0037-P 3/21/2008 Bay Shore Camp Lake Huron 15N
Parts: 325   Attn: Walter Latimer GL Bottomland Mowing 09E
    Sebewaing, MI 48759 Huron 6
08-45-0013-P 3/21/2008 John Diggins Lake Michigan 28N
Parts: 353   29 Sherwood Farm Road Sand Removal 15W
    Far Hill, NJ 07931 Leelanau 13
08-61-0022-P 3/21/2008 Bluffton Bay Marina, Ltd. Muskegon Lake 10N
Parts: 301|325|303|31|323   3040 Lakeshore Drive Maintenance Dredging 17W
    Muskegon, MI 49441 Muskegon 34
08-41-0034-P 3/21/2008 City of Wyoming Buck Creek 06N
Parts: 301|404   Attn: Carlos Caceres Sewer Line 12W
    Wyoming, MI 49509 Kent 36
08-63-0043-P 3/21/2008 Steven Vizzaccaro Indianwood Lake 05N
Parts: 301|404   1681 Ottawa Trail Court Beach Sanding 10E
    Oxford, MI 48371 Oakland 34
08-29-0004-P 3/20/2008 Kevin Fraker Bradley Drain 09N
Parts: 301   P.O. Box 68 Lake 03W
    Pompeii, MI 48874 Gratiot 12
08-81-0020-P 3/20/2008 Automotive Components Holdings LLC wetland 03S
Parts: 303|404   7700 Michigan Avenue Fence 06E
    Saline, MI 48176 Washtenaw 31
08-70-0082-P 3/20/2008 Ford A Berghorst Lake Michigan 05N
Parts: 353   137 East Central Avenue Grading 16W
    Zeeland, MI 49464 Ottawa 28
08-63-0042-P 3/20/2008 Temperform Corporation 01N
Parts: 303|404   25425 Trans X Drive Stormwater Basin 08E
    Novi, MI 48375 Oakland
08-09-0015-P 3/20/2008 Daniel J Kennedy Lake Huron 15N
Parts: 325|303   13 Bay Shore Drive GL Bottomland Mowing 05E
    Bay City, MI 48706 Bay 32
08-32-0036-P 3/20/2008 James Gallagher Lake Huron 18N
Parts: 325|303   7668 Lighthouse Road GL Bottomland Mowing 14E
    Port Hope, MI 48468 Huron 3
08-17-0014-P 3/20/2008 MDNR Wildlife Division stream/wetland 44N
Parts: 301|303|404   PO Box 798 Culverts 02E
    Sault Ste Marie, MI 49783 Chippewa 6
08-11-0040-P 3/20/2008 Kathryn Berghoff Lake Michigan 06S
Parts: 353   839 West Webster Deck 19W
    Chicago, IL 60614 Berrien 7
08-41-0031-P 3/20/2008 Kent County Road Commission Black Creek 10N
Parts: 301|404   1500 Scribner Avenue NW Culverts 09W
    Grand Rapids, MI 49504 Kent 16
08-33-0013-P 3/20/2008 Michigan State University Red Cedar River 04N
Parts: 31   Robert Nestle Miscellaneous 02W
    East Lansing, MI 48824 Ingham 13
08-53-0009-P 3/20/2008 John and Tina Redwine Lake Michigan 17N
Parts: 323   10191 - 108th Street Condominiums 18W
    Middleville, MI 49333 Mason 10
08-01-0014-P 3/20/2008 Jeff White Hubbard Lake 28N
Parts: 301   2905 Sylvan Bulkhead 07E
    Sterling Height, MI 48310 Alcona 2
08-30-0007-P 3/20/2008 Lake LeAnn POA Lake LeAnn 05S
Parts: 301|404   PO Box 308 Bulkhead 01W
    Somerset Center, MI 49282 Hillsdale 4
08-30-0008-P 3/20/2008 Lake LeAnn POA Lake LeAnn 05S
Parts: 301|404   PO Box 308 Bulkhead 01W
    Somerset Center, MI 49282 Hillsdale 4
08-15-0015-P 3/20/2008 Victor J. Thomas Lake Charlevoix 33N
Parts: 301   26709 Simone Street Piling 06W
    Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 Charlevoix 27
08-08-0009-P 3/20/2008 Shawn Connors Gull Lake 01N
Parts: 301|404   15888 Woodlawn Beach Road Riprap Shore Protection 09W
    Hickory Corners, MI 49060 Barry 31
08-75-0011-P 3/19/2008 Bret Hartung Lake Templene 06S
Parts: 301|404   1422 North LaSalle PH2 Riprap Shore Protection 10W
    Chicago, IL 60610 St. Joseph 34
08-75-0012-P 3/19/2008 Renee McAllister Lake Templene 06S
Parts: 301|404   14237 Hawthorn Drive Riprap Shore Protection 10W
    Lemont, IL 60439 St. Joseph 34
08-46-0005-P 3/19/2008 Robert R. Lavoie Wamplers Lake 05S
Parts: 301|404   211 Cedar Street Bulkhead 02E
    Brooklyn, MI 49230 Lenawee 2
08-26-0014-P 3/19/2008 Mark A Reczek Secord Lake 19N
Parts: 301|404   22428 Euclid Street Bulkhead 01E
    St Clair Shores, MI 48082 Gladwin 4
08-56-0008-P 3/19/2008 Steve Rice Sanford Lake 15N
Parts: 301   3003 Lakeview Bulkhead 01W
    Sanford, MI 48657 Midland 12
08-33-0012-P 3/19/2008 Jack Brown Genex Investments, LLC 04N
Parts: 303   Patrick Feldpausch - F&F Investment Discharge Structure 01W
    Lansing, MI 48910 Ingham 10
08-27-0009-P 3/19/2008 Terry Sonnevil 1000 Island Lake 44N
Parts: 301|404   46880 Reeder Road Boat House 41W
    Decatur, MI 49045 Gogebic 12
08-83-0003-P 3/19/2008 Ron Moelker Lake Mitchell 21N
Parts: 301|303|404   1584 McClelland Street Dredging 10W
    Grandville, MI 49418 Wexford 11
08-74-0032-P 3/19/2008 RW Enterprises of Marysville, LLC Wetland 06N
Parts: 303|404   2850 Gratiot Condominiums 17E
    Marysville, MI 48040 St. Clair 31
08-03-0020-P 3/19/2008 Richard Rademaker Lake Michigan 04N
Parts: 353   6682 Sunset Concourse Building Additions 16W
    Holland, MI 49423 Allegan 4
08-52-0029-P 3/19/2008 FMFMD Michigan Dept. of Natural Resources Rapid River 44N
Parts: 301   410 W. M-35 Culverts 23W
    Gwinn, MI 49841 Marquette 33
08-52-0030-P 3/19/2008 FMFMD Michigan Dept. of Natural Resources Rapid River 44N
Parts: 301   410 W. M-35 Culverts 23W
    Gwinn, MI 49841 Marquette 33
08-79-0009-P 3/19/2008 William Routhier Wetland 10N
Parts: 301|303   14522 Blue Skies Culverts 08E
    Livonia, MI 48154 Tuscola 23
08-09-0014-P 3/19/2008 Bay Composites Saginaw River 14N
Parts: 31   ATTN: Glenn Fonzi Construct Building 05E
    Midland, MI 48640 Bay 13
08-75-0010-P 3/19/2008 Daniel Hir Lake Templene 06S
Parts: 301|404   25139 Island View Lane Bulkhead & Fill 10W
    Sturgis, MI 49091 St. Joseph 34
08-54-0007-P 3/19/2008 Michael J Wencel Horsehead Lake 15N
Parts: 301|404   400 South Green Street Bulkhead & Fill 08W
    Chicago, IL 60607 Mecosta 22
08-32-0039-P 3/19/2008 Huron Co Road Commission Saginaw Bay 17N
Parts: 325   Attn: Steve Romzek GL Bottomland Grooming 15E
    Bad Axe, MI 48413 Huron 4
08-32-0040-P 3/19/2008 Huron Co Road Commisson Saginaw Bay 15N
Parts: 325   ATTN: Steve Romzek GL Bottomland Grooming 15E
    Bad Axe, MI 48413 Huron 5
08-06-0015-P 3/19/2008 Great Lakes Shores Association Lake Huron 18N
Parts: 325   ATTN: Ronald Krawczyk Maintenance Dredging 05E
    Saginaw, MI 48609 Arenac 21
08-79-0008-P 3/19/2008 Al & Donna Sharp Cat Lake 11N
Parts: 301   1128 Fairways Blvd. Beach Sanding 10E
    Troy, MI 48085 Tuscola 7
 

Michigan.gov Home  |  DEQ_Home  |  Online Services  |  Permits  |  Programs  |  Site Map  |  Contact_DEQ
State Web Sites  |  Privacy Policy  |  Link Policy  |  Accessibility Policy  |  Security Policy
Copyright 2011 State of Michigan