Link to MDEQ Home   Link to Michigan.gov
Joint Permit Application  DEQ Home  |  CIWPIS  |  Online Services  |  Permits   |  Programs  |  Site Map  |  Contact DEQ
Received During:
3/12/2014 to 3/26/2014
3/26/2014 to 4/9/2014
4/9/2014 to 4/23/2014

New Applications (subscribers list)

Select application number to view file summary

Received from 9/24/2004 to 10/8/2004

         
App Number Date Applicant Waterbody Town
Parts Received   Activity Range
      County Section
04-54-0051-P 10/8/2004 Dan Moliterno Chippewa Lake 16N
Parts: 301|404   7960 Schoolside Bulkhead 08W
    Hudsonville, MI 49426 Mecosta 20
04-63-0311-P 10/8/2004 Mark Garmo Union Lake 02N
Parts: 301|404   2245 Keith Bulkhead 09E
    West Bloomfield, MI 48324 Oakland 6
04-63-0312-P 10/8/2004 Rudolph Vulpe Orchard Lake 02N
Parts: 301|404   3498 Erie Bulkhead 09E
    Orchard Lake, MI 48324 Oakland 2
04-70-0223-P 10/8/2004 Robert and Malissa Heethuis Pottawatomie 08N
Parts: 301|404   15295 Lake Ave Dock 16W
    Grand Haven, MI 49417 Ottawa 35
04-43-0028-P 10/8/2004 Clinton W. Anderson Pere Marquette River 17N
Parts: 301|404   8982 South M-37 Riprap Shore Protection 13W
    Baldwin, MI 49304 Lake 22
04-50-0216-P 10/8/2004 Gordon Weatherhead Salt River 04N
Parts: 301|303|31   555 St Clair River Drive Construct Building-Commercial 14E
    Algonac, MI 48001 Macomb 34
04-81-0103-P 10/8/2004 James King 01S
Parts: 303|404   7420 Strieter Court Pond 05E
    Ann Arbor, MI 48103 Washtenaw 16
04-39-0047-P 10/8/2004 Kalamazoo County Road Commission Barton-Howard Lakes 04S
Parts: 301|303|31|404   3801 East Kilgore Road Bridge 11W
    Kalamazoo, MI 49001 Kalamazoo 27
04-72-0074-P 10/8/2004 Larry and Cheryl Jansen Houghton Lake 22N
Parts: 303|404   60690 Hopi Court Miscellaneous 03W
    Washington, MI 48094 Roscommon 8
04-31-0067-P 10/8/2004 Franklin Township Wetland 55N
Parts: 303|404   PO Box 465 Culverts 34W
    Hancock, MI 49930 Houghton 36
04-20-0020-P 10/8/2004 David F. Waltz Ausable River 26N
Parts: 301|404   P. O. Box 1001 Deck 02W
    Grayling, MI 49738 Crawford 3
04-41-0169-P 10/8/2004 Michigan Dept of Transportation Emmons Lake Drain 05N
Parts: 301|303|404   1420 Front Avenue NW Road 10W
    Grand Rapids, MI 49504 Kent 28
04-62-0065-P 10/8/2004 Timberland White River 14N
Parts: 301   6655 Alpine Avenue NW Suite 2 Fish Shelter 12W
    Comstock Park, MI 49321 Newaygo 33
04-67-0025-P 10/8/2004 John Wojnar Rose Lake 19N
Parts: 301|303|404   8475 Louise Garage 09W
    Allen Park, MI 48101 Osceola 3
04-35-0048-P 10/8/2004 Lawrence LaVoie Unnamed 22N
Parts: 301   2984 Wolverine Lake 08E
    East Tawas, MI 48730 Iosco 14
04-64-0060-P 10/8/2004 Edwin Loomis Lake Michigan 15N
Parts: 323|353   3095 North Lakeshore Drive Septic System 19W
    Mears, MI 49436 Oceana 7
04-82-0238-P 10/7/2004 Robert McCartney North Branch Ecorse Creek 02S
Parts: 31   22895 Brookside Court Garage 10E
    Dearborn, MI 48125 Wayne 33
04-61-0086-P 10/7/2004 Muskegon YMCA Muskegon Lake 10N
Parts: 301   900 West Western Avenue Bank Stabilization 18W
    Muskegon, MI 49441 Muskegon 25
04-24-0040-P 10/7/2004 Douglas and Leslie Lockhart Pickerel Lake 35N
Parts: 301|303|404   2781 Winter Park Septic Line 04W
    Rochester Hills, MI 48309 Emmet 26
04-04-0026-P 10/7/2004 City of Alpena wetland 31N
Parts: 303   208 North First Avenue Sports Complex 08E
    Alpena, MI 49707 Alpena 23
04-64-0061-P 10/7/2004 Richard Wild Lake Michigan 16N
Parts: 353   9305 N Montgomery Blvd Sand Removal 18W
    Pentwater, MI 49449 Oceana 2
04-45-0065-P 10/7/2004 Ronald Erway Lake Leelanau 29N
Parts: 301|404   2371 S Lake Shore Drive Beach Sanding 12W
    Lake Leelanau, MI 49653 Leelanau 2
04-62-0064-P 10/7/2004 Timberland Resources White River 14N
Parts: 301   6655 Alpine Avenue NW, Suite 2 Fish Shelter 12W
    Comstock Park, MI 49321 Newaygo 21
04-73-0097-P 10/7/2004 David Gallardo Saginaw River 12N
Parts: 31   PO Box 45 Construct Building 05E
    Carrollton, MI 48724 Saginaw 5
04-82-0239-P 10/7/2004 Kirby Freewill Baptist Church Port Creek trib 04S
Parts: 301|404   25528 Wick Road Construct Building 09E
    Taylor, MI 48180 Wayne 35
04-45-0064-P 10/7/2004 Julius Bugai wetland 28N
Parts: 303|404   3355 East Alpine Road Culverts 12W
    Cedar, MI 49621 Leelanau 21
04-06-0050-P 10/7/2004 Kent & Karen Peil Rifle River 19N
Parts: 31   477 Ott Road Construct Building 05E
    Bay City, MI 48706 Arenac 25
04-09-0067-P 10/7/2004 Jeannette Atkinson Saginaw River 14N
Parts: 31   2067 S. Huron Road Construct Building 05E
    Kawkawlin, MI 48631 Bay 16
04-73-0096-P 10/7/2004 Charles G McLeod Unnamed 11N
Parts: 301|303   6794 Dixie Highway Pond 05E
    Bridgeport, MI 48722 Saginaw 35
04-82-0237-P 10/7/2004 Jim & Liz Thomson Rouge River Middle branch 01S
Parts: 301   19730 Marilyn Construct Building-Commercial 08E
    Northville, MI 48167 Wayne 14
04-08-0085-P 10/7/2004 Duane Royston 03N
Parts: 303|404   10419 South M-66 Highway Pond 08W
    Nashville, MI 49073 Barry 36
04-82-0240-P 10/7/2004 Woodhaven Brownstone School Dist Marsh Creek 04S
Parts: 31   24975 Van Horn Rd Building Additions 10E
    Browntown, MI 48134 Wayne 14
04-81-0102-P 10/7/2004 Ken Richards Tyler Pond 03S
Parts: 31   General Motors Fills 07E
    Pontiac, MI 48341 Washtenaw 12
04-52-0096-P 10/7/2004 Brian Debski Hoist Basin 48N
Parts: 301   167 N. Basin Drive Dredging 26W
    Negaunee, MI 49866 Marquette 7
04-37-0016-P 10/7/2004 Robert and Lillian Mackey Littlefield Lake 16N
Parts: 301|404   36045 Stellwagen Bulkhead 05W
    Wayne, MI 48184 Isabella 20
04-30-0035-P 10/6/2004 John Chase Long Lake 07S
Parts: 301|404   43020 W Long Lake Dr Bulkhead 04W
    Reading, MI 49274 Hillsdale 8
04-18-0059-P 10/6/2004 Jim Evans Arnold Lake 19N
Parts: 301   42758 Sycamore Bulkhead 04W
    Sterling Heights, MI 48313 Clare 2
04-50-0215-P 10/6/2004 Ray Elder Lake St Clair 02N
Parts: 325   37751 Lakeshore Drive Bulkhead 13E
    Harrison Township, MI 48045 Macomb 24
04-63-0310-P 10/6/2004 Jacob Kalo Walnut Lake 02N
Parts: 301|404   5295 Middlebelt Rd Bulkhead 09E
    West Bloomfield, MI 48323 Oakland 24
04-74-0197-P 10/6/2004 William Rittner Batteaux Canal 02N
Parts: 301|303|31   850 Townsend Drive Bulkhead 16E
    Algonac, MI 48001 St. Clair 9
04-64-0059-P 10/6/2004 Snug Harbor Marina Pentwater Lake 16N
Parts: 301|404   PO Box 756 Bulkhead 18W
    Pentwater, MI 49449 Oceana 23
04-40-0019-P 10/6/2004 Heather Barker Torch River 28N
Parts: 301   16221 Sheridan Road Dock 08W
    Clinton, MI 49236 Kalkaska 6
04-05-0091-P 10/6/2004 BRL Development Corp. Elk Lake 29N
Parts: 301|404   ATTENTION: Lon Shreve Boat Ramp 09W
    Kewadin, MI 49648 Antrim 11
04-40-0018-P 10/6/2004 Gary Markley Torch River 28N
Parts: 301   4193 Newbery Street Piling 08W
    Wayne, MI 48184 Kalkaska 6
04-74-0198-P 10/6/2004 Port Huron Yacht Club Black River 06N
Parts: 301|31|404   P.O. Box 611362 Dredging 17E
    Port Huron, MI 48060 St. Clair 11
04-11-0135-P 10/6/2004 Marsha Fitzgibbons Lake Michigan 07S
Parts: 323|353   621 Leon Dr. Building Additions 20W
    Barrington, IL 60010 Berrien 9
04-23-0008-P 10/6/2004 Meijer wetland 04N
Parts: 301|303|404   Mr. Lyle Livasy Construct Building-Commercial 04W
    Grand Rapids, MI 49544 Eaton 14
04-68-0005-P 10/6/2004 Patty Cooper Pond 27N
Parts: 303|404   1860 Fire Tower Road Pond 01E
    Lewiston, MI 49756 Oscoda 17
04-83-0030-P 10/6/2004 Ray Ealy Silver Creek 24N
Parts: 301|404   9199 North 33 Road Pond 10W
    Manton, MI 49663 Wexford 15
04-74-0196-P 10/6/2004 William Rittner St Clair River 02N
Parts: 31   850 Townsend Dr Construct Building-Residential 16E
    Algonac, MI 48001 St. Clair 9
04-72-0072-P 10/6/2004 Gene R. Birley et al Lake St. Helen 23N
Parts: 301|404   6621 Sunset Drive Bulkhead & Fill 01W
    St. Helen, MI 48656 Roscommon 30
04-27-0065-P 10/6/2004 Secluded Land Company Trib to Tamerack Lake 45N
Parts: 301|404   PO Box 10 Culverts 38W
    DeSoto, WI 54624 Gogebic 36
04-27-0066-P 10/6/2004 Secluded Land Company Trib to Tamarack Lake 45N
Parts: 301|404   PO Box 10 Culverts 38W
    DeSoto, WI 54624 Gogebic 36
04-04-0025-P 10/6/2004 Alpena County Road Commission Scott Creek 29N
Parts: 301|303|31|404   1400 North Bagley Street Culverts 07E
    Alpena, MI 49707 Alpena 29
04-37-0015-P 10/6/2004 Gary and Tom Noble 13N
Parts: 303|404   1332 E Jerseyville Rd Wetland Restoration 04W
    Shepherd, MI 48883 Isabella 29
04-63-0291-P 10/6/2004 Oakland County Drain Commissioner Franklin Branch of the Rouge River 02N
Parts: 301|303|31|404   One Public Works Drive Bldg 95 West Miscellaneous 10E
    Waterford, MI 48328 Oakland 31
04-49-0071-P 10/6/2004 Frank Longuski Lake Huron 39N
Parts: 303   4301 Waterman Road Boring Operations 01W
    Vassar, MI 48768 Mackinac 28
04-44-0047-P 10/6/2004 Lapeer County Road Commission Tributary to NB of Clinton River 06N
Parts: 301|404   P.O. Box 678 Culverts 12E
    Lapeer, MI 48446 Lapeer 25
04-82-0236-P 10/6/2004 Huron-Clinton Metropolitan Authorit 05S
Parts: 301|31   Attn Michael Arens PE Bridge 10E
    Brighton, MI 48114 Wayne 13
04-52-0097-P 10/6/2004 Tim Hawkins Carp River 48N
Parts: 303|404   115 Wilderness Rd Driveway 26W
    Negaunee, MI 49866 Marquette 20
04-71-0032-P 10/6/2004 Ellen Strobel Wetland cont Lake Huron 34N
Parts: 303   6357 E Grand Lake Rd Boardwalk 08E
    Presque Isle, MI 49777 Presque Isle 20
04-77-0042-P 10/6/2004 Robert Leugers Adjacent to Gulliver Lake 42N
Parts: 303   280 Hilltop Lane Boardwalk 14W
    Cincinnati, OH 45215 Schoolcraft 34
04-48-0014-P 10/6/2004 Secluded Land Co. LLC Manistique Lake 45N
Parts: 301   P.O. Box 1808 Boardwalk 12W
    Gaylord, MI 49734 Luce 36
04-41-0167-P 10/6/2004 Grand Rapids Gravel Grand River 08N
Parts: 31   2700 - 28th Street SW Bank Stabilization 11W
    Grand Rapids, MI 49509 Kent 23
04-68-0006-P 10/6/2004 Ronald McKinstry West Branch Big Creek 26N
Parts: 31|404   3167 Crooks Rd Garage 01E
    Rochester Hills, MI 48309 Oscoda 23
04-80-0070-P 10/6/2004 Palisades Park Country Club Lake Michigan, Brandywine Creek 02S
Parts: 301|353   Attn Joe Southwood Manager Septic Line 17W
    Covert, MI 49043 Van Buren 7
04-41-0168-P 10/6/2004 City of Grand Rapids Plaster Creek 06N
Parts: 301|303|31|404   Attn Rick DeVries Path 11W
    Grand Rapids, MI 49503 Kent 7
04-07-0059-P 10/5/2004 FMFM Division Michigan Dept. of Natural Resources Unnamed Tributary to Silver River 49N
Parts: 301   427 US 41 North Bridge 32W
    Baraga, MI 49908 Baraga 4
04-46-0061-P 10/5/2004 Barry Smith Loch Erin 05S
Parts: 301|404   8308 O'Dowling Dr Miscellaneous 02E
    Onsted, MI 49265 Lenawee 25
04-50-0213-P 10/5/2004 Ventian Pointe LLC Clinton River 02N
Parts: 301|31|404   1955 W Hamlin Suite 103 Boring Operations 13E
    Rochester Hills, MI 48309 Macomb
04-64-0058-P 10/5/2004 Joseph Caruso Lake Michigan 13N
Parts: 323   2219 Waverly Street Construct Building-Residential 18W
    Kalamazoo, MI 49006 Oceana 28
04-19-0020-P 10/5/2004 Greg Forbis 05N
Parts: 301|31|404   206 West Dill Drive Pond 02W
    DeWitt, MI 48820 Clinton 8
04-74-0195-P 10/5/2004 Josef Mack St Clair River South Channel 02N
Parts: 301|404   1614 South Channel Drive Boat Hoist 16E
    Harsens Island, MI 48028 St. Clair 21
04-32-0073-P 10/5/2004 Dennis Weiss Lake Huron 17N
Parts: 325|303   44500 Louvert Court Dredging 10E
    Novi, MI 48375 Huron 3
04-44-0048-P 10/5/2004 Tom Watteny Lake Nepessing 07N
Parts: 301|404   3534 S Shore Dredging 09E
    Lapeer, MI 48446 Lapeer 23
04-24-0039-P 10/5/2004 Donna Longcore Crooked Lake 35N
Parts: 301|404   2820 US 31 North Riprap Shore Protection 05W
    Conway, MI 49722 Emmet 13
04-16-0094-P 10/5/2004 Bob Kolodziej Long Lake 36N
Parts: 301   4274 Kelly Circle Riprap Shore Protection 01W
    Walled Lake, MI 48390 Cheboygan
04-50-0214-P 10/5/2004 Land Systems Inc Longstaff Drain 03N
Parts: 301|303|404   Attn Barry Landau Fills 12E
    Rochester Hills, MI 48307 Macomb 23
04-70-0222-P 10/5/2004 Mary Harms Spring Lake 08N
Parts: 301|303|404   17839 - 168th Avenue Dock 16W
    Spring Lake, MI 49456 Ottawa 9
04-50-0212-P 10/5/2004 Ventian Pointe LLC Clinton River 02N
Parts: 301   1955 West Hamlin Suite 103 Dock 13E
    Rochester Hills, MI 48309 Macomb 11
04-63-0309-P 10/5/2004 Albert Cherundolo Lake Sherwood 02N
Parts: 301|404   4456 Driftwood Bulkhead 08E
    Commerce, MI 48382 Oakland 7
04-46-0060-P 10/5/2004 Kay E. Thompson Round Lake 06S
Parts: 301|404   22531 Northwood Trail Bulkhead 01E
    Strongsville, OH 44149 Lenawee 11
04-26-0137-P 10/5/2004 Mike Oleski/Pajot Tobacco River 17N
Parts: 301   717 Bruce Street Bulkhead 01W
    Ann Arbor, MI 48103 Gladwin 36
04-04-0024-P 10/4/2004 Donald R. Croft Long Lake 32N
Parts: 301|404   2317 Treadwell Bulkhead 08E
    Westland, MI 48186 Alpena 16
04-05-0088-P 10/4/2004 Charles (Butch) Bartz Clam River 29N
Parts: 301|404   6235 Crystal Springs Road Bulkhead 08W
    Bellaire, MI 49615 Antrim 4
04-53-0042-P 10/4/2004 Dennis Trombley St. Mary's Lake 17N
Parts: 301|404   15315 New Holland Fills 17W
    Holland, MI 49424 Mason 25
04-63-0307-P 10/4/2004 Kenny Hannawa Cass Lake 02N
Parts: 301|404   4526 W. Quargon Rd. Bulkhead 09E
    Bloomfield Hills, MI 48302 Oakland 4
04-74-0193-P 10/4/2004 Henry Eckhardt St Clair River 05N
Parts: 301|404   3880 Gratiot Bulkhead 17E
    Port Huron, MI 48060 St. Clair 17
04-61-0087-P 10/4/2004 Roberta Potter White Lake 11N
Parts: 301|404   5370 South Shore Drive Dock 17W
    Whitehall, MI 49461 Muskegon 5
04-16-0092-P 10/4/2004 David Travis Douglas Lake 37N
Parts: 301   8948 Silver Strand Road Riprap Shore Protection 03W
    Levering, MI 49755 Cheboygan 19
04-18-0058-P 10/4/2004 Douglas J. Perry Arnold Lake 19N
Parts: 301   209 N. Pine Riprap Shore Protection 04W
    St. Louis, MI 48880 Clare 35
04-13-0036-P 10/4/2004 Calhoun CDC Lyon Lake 03S
Parts: 301|404   Blaine Van Sickle Riprap Shore Protection 06W
    Marshall, MI 49068 Calhoun 26
04-50-0210-P 10/4/2004 Charter Township of Harrison Lake St. Clair 02N
Parts: 325   38151 L'Anse Creuse Road Dredging 14E
    Harrison Twp, MI 48045 Macomb 22
04-81-0101-P 10/4/2004 Michigan Dept of Transportation Koch Warner Drain 03S
Parts: 301|31|404   4701 West Michigan Avenue Piling 06E
    Jackson, MI 49201 Washtenaw 24
04-27-0064-P 10/4/2004 Bob Delich Little Black River 47N
Parts: 303|31|404   152 Lakeshore Drive Fills 45W
    Wakefield, MI 49968 Gogebic 16
04-77-0041-P 10/4/2004 Reggie Wilson wetland 45N
Parts: 303|404   6235 M-32 Fills 17W
    Atlanta, MI 49709 Schoolcraft 9
04-63-0308-P 10/4/2004 Timothy Clause Bush Lake 05N
Parts: 303|31   1201 Demode Construct Building-Residential 07E
    Holly, MI 48442 Oakland 34
04-82-0235-P 10/4/2004 Michelle Berri Fellows Creek 02S
Parts: 301|303|31|404   14515 Ford Road Construct Building-Commercial 08E
    Dearborn, MI 48126 Wayne 10
04-42-0055-P 10/4/2004 Keweenaw Tourism Council Hoar Lake Swamp 58N
Parts: 301|404   56638 Calumet Avenue Culverts 28W
    Calumet, MI 49913 Keweenaw 24
04-66-0071-P 10/4/2004 International Paper Company Rockland Creek 50N
Parts: 301   217 Sunnyside Ave. Culverts 39W
    Ironwood, MI 49938 Ontonagon 15
04-03-0099-P 10/4/2004 Harvey & Gretchen Featherly Lake Michigan 01N
Parts: 323   PO Box 593 Construct Building-Residential 17W
    Bridgman, MI 49106 Allegan 24
04-16-0093-P 10/4/2004 John M & Amy L Block Lake Huron 38N
Parts: 323   30601 Taylor Construct Building-Residential 01E
    St Clair Shores, MI 48082 Cheboygan 21
04-15-0057-P 10/4/2004 Edward B. Wojan Ironover Creek 37N
Parts: 301|303|404   P. O. Box 86 Bridge 10W
    Beaver Island, MI 49782 Charlevoix 20
04-33-0048-P 10/4/2004 Ingham County Road Commission Sycamore Creek 03N
Parts: 301|31|404   P.O. Box 38 Bridge 02W
    Mason, MI 48854 Ingham 11
04-52-0095-P 10/4/2004 Hiawatha Trails, inc. Poplar Creek 44N
Parts: 301|31|404   121 Deerview Trail Bridge 26W
    Marquette, MI 49855 Marquette 7
04-37-0013-P 10/4/2004 Lewis Main wetland 13N
Parts: 303|404   5680 West Ward Road Wetland Restoration 05W
    Blanchard, MI 49310 Isabella 9
04-11-0132-P 10/4/2004 Michigan Dept of Transportation Unnamed 04S
Parts: 301|31|404   1501 East Kilgore Road Culverts 19W
    Kalamazoo, MI 49001 Berrien 26
04-41-0165-P 10/4/2004 City of Kentwood Unnamed 06N
Parts: 301|303|31|404   P.O. Box 8848 Culverts 11W
    Kentwood, MI 49518 Kent 14
04-53-0043-P 10/4/2004 William J. Crotty Bass Lake 17N
Parts: 301|404   1538 Mirror Lake Drive Bulkhead & Fill 17W
    Naperville, IL 60563 Mason 36
04-04-0022-P 10/4/2004 Cynthia & Daniel Witkowski Long Lake 32N
Parts: 301|404   1256 Terra Road Bulkhead & Fill 08E
    Traverse City, MI 49686 Alpena 16
04-04-0023-P 10/4/2004 Joyce & Ronald Lewandowski Long Lake 32N
Parts: 301|404   9411 West Long Lake Road Bulkhead & Fill 08E
    Alpena, MI 49707 Alpena 16
04-41-0166-P 10/4/2004 Kent County Road Commission Unnamed 06N
Parts: 301|303|31|404   1500 Scribner Road Path 11W
    Grand Rapids, MI 49504 Kent 35
04-74-0194-P 10/4/2004 Josephine Foster Belle River 04N
Parts: 31|404   48724 Eagle Butte Court Septic Line 16E
    Shelby Township, MI 48315 St. Clair 24
04-03-0097-P 10/4/2004 Larry Benton Buck Creek/Bisbee County Drain 04N
Parts: 301|31|404   4729 Divison Street Driveway 11W
    Wayland, MI 49348 Allegan 6
04-10-0034-P 10/4/2004 Barbara (Anklam) Linsenman Wetland 26N
Parts: 303|404   5733 Dunrovin Driveway 15W
    Saginaw, MI 48603 Benzie 11
04-18-0057-P 10/4/2004 BTJ Investment LLC wetland 19N
Parts: 303|404   795 North 1st Street Culverts 04W
    Harrison, MI 48625 Clare 23
04-03-0098-P 10/4/2004 Allegan County Drain Commissioner Tornopilsky Drain 02N
Parts: 301|404   113 Chestnut Street Drainage Ditch 13W
    Allegan, MI 49010 Allegan 28
04-04-0021-P 10/1/2004 Norman and Elgene Lee 29N
Parts: 303|404   3347 Piper Rd Road 09E
    Alpena, MI 49707 Alpena 28
04-61-0085-P 10/1/2004 Daniel and Carol Fox Lake Michigan 12N
Parts: 323|353   10501 Country Trail NW Construct Building 18W
    Grand Rapids, MI 49544 Muskegon 22
04-07-0058-P 10/1/2004 James Huntley Wetland 52N
Parts: 303   3074 Creek Drive Boardwalk 31W
    Ann Arbor, MI 48108 Baraga 3
04-05-0087-P 10/1/2004 Julie and Craig Eisley Grass River 29N
Parts: 303|404   7050 River Lakes Trail Boardwalk 07W
    Bellaire, MI 49615 Antrim 7
04-82-0233-P 10/1/2004 Detroit Riverfront Conservancy Detroit River 02S
Parts: 301|31|404   200 Renaissance Center Path 12E
    Detroit, MI 48265 Wayne
04-45-0063-P 10/1/2004 Joy Lang Wetland 31N
Parts: 303|404   P. O. Box 142 Driveway 12W
    Leland, MI 49654 Leelanau 36
04-82-0232-P 10/1/2004 Brian Janis Frank & Poet Drain, Marsh Creek 04S
Parts: 31|404   1750 W Longmeadow Garage 10E
    Trenton, MI 48183 Wayne 14
04-37-0014-P 10/1/2004 Rose Wyant Riggle Drain 13N
Parts: 301   6879 Woodruff Road Cattle Crossing 05W
    Weidman, MI 48933 Isabella 6
04-82-0234-P 10/1/2004 City of Taylor wetland 03S
Parts: 301|303|404   Attn Fred Zorn Subdivision 10E
    Taylor, MI 48180 Wayne 18
04-53-0041-P 10/1/2004 Fred L. Ockerlund Hamlin Lake 19N
Parts: 301|404   5943 Rednalis Lane Bulkhead & Fill 18W
    Ludington, MI 49431 Mason 10
04-72-0073-P 10/1/2004 Harry Egger Houghton Lake 23N
Parts: 301|404   350 North Broadmoore Boulevard Bulkhead & Fill 04W
    Houghton Lake, MI 48629 Roscommon 13
04-33-0047-P 10/1/2004 Ingham County Road Commission Mud Creek 02N
Parts: 301|31|404   P.O. Box 38 Culverts 01W
    Mason, MI 48854 Ingham 25
04-25-0145-P 10/1/2004 Rolf Karlsson Indian Creek Drain 06N
Parts: 301|303|31|404   2220 West Thompson Road Dredge & Fill 06E
    Fenton, MI 48430 Genesee 33
04-66-0068-P 10/1/2004 Thomas Kelley Trib to East Sleeping River 52N
Parts: 301|31   P.O. Box 87 Bridge 37W
    Pelkie, MI 49958 Ontonagon 30
04-31-0066-P 10/1/2004 Keweenaw Land Assoc. Ltd Bruno Creek 51N
Parts: 301|404   PO Box 188 Bridge 36W
    Ironwood, MI 49938 Houghton 2
04-66-0069-P 10/1/2004 Barry MacLean Presque Isle River 49N
Parts: 301|404   1000 Allanson Road Culverts 44W
    Mundelein, IL 60060 Ontonagon 31
04-66-0070-P 10/1/2004 Thomas Kelley Unnamed Stream 52N
Parts: 301   P.O. Box 87 Culverts 37W
    Pelkie, MI 49958 Ontonagon 30
04-52-0094-P 10/1/2004 International Paper Unnamed Stream 49N
Parts: 301|404   P.O. Box 38 Culverts 29W
    Champion, MI 49814 Marquette 19
04-70-0220-P 10/1/2004 Semco Energy Gas Company Pine Creek 05N
Parts: 301|404   16587 Enterprise Dr Boring Operations 15W
    Three Rivers, MI 49093 Ottawa 18
04-11-0134-P 10/1/2004 William Racine Lake Michigan 07S
Parts: 323   1910 Bond St Building Additions 20W
    Niles, MI 49120 Berrien 19
04-61-0084-P 10/1/2004 Samuel Wakefield Mona Lake 09N
Parts: 31   50 Lakeshore Blvd Construct Building-Residential 16W
    Muskegon, MI 49444 Muskegon 8
04-81-0100-P 10/1/2004 Forest Cove LLC wetland 02S
Parts: 303|404   Attn Reynold Hendrickson Fills 05E
    Birmingham, MI 48009 Washtenaw 24
04-11-0133-P 10/1/2004 Boardwalk Homeowners Assn St Joseph River 05S
Parts: 301|31|404   Attn Mike Sarola Boat Ramp 18W
    St Joseph, MI 49085 Berrien 9
04-05-0086-P 10/1/2004 Richard Berta Clam Lake 29N
Parts: 301|404   7711 Forest Court Riprap Shore Protection 08W
    Rockford, MI 49341 Antrim 3
04-64-0057-P 10/1/2004 Robert Bush creek 15N
Parts: 301|404   621 E Prospect Bulkhead 18W
    Lake Bluff, IL 60044 Oceana 31
04-63-0306-P 10/1/2004 Cass Lake Woods Association Cass Lake 02N
Parts: 301|404   2637 Leroy Lane Bulkhead 09E
    West Bloomfield, MI 48324 Oakland 9
04-63-0305-P 10/1/2004 VA National Cemetary Administration Fagan Lake 05N
Parts: 301|303|404   Attn Contracting Officer Fills 07E
    Washington, DC 20420 Oakland 10
04-24-0038-P 10/1/2004 City of Petoskey Little Traverse Bay 34N
Parts: 325   Attn Allen Hansen Dock 05W
    Petoskey, MI 49770 Emmet 6
04-18-0056-P 10/1/2004 Marcy Darland Eight Point Lake 17N
Parts: 301|404   231 W Bloomfield Bulkhead 06W
    Royal Oak, MI 48073 Clare 19
04-63-0302-P 9/30/2004 Gerald Reid Loon Lake 03N
Parts: 301|404   3517 Cosey Burn Bulkhead 09E
    Waterford, MI Oakland 11
04-63-0303-P 9/30/2004 Terry Rodgers Loon Lake 03N
Parts: 301|404   3563 Cosey Burn Bulkhead 09E
    Waterford, MI 48329 Oakland 11
04-50-0211-P 9/30/2004 Paul McCann Salt River 03N
Parts: 301|404   32815 Sutton Bulkhead 14E
    Chesterfield Twp, MI 48047 Macomb 22
04-73-0095-P 9/30/2004 City of Saginaw Saginaw River 11N
Parts: 31   1315 S. Washington Avenue Fills 04E
    Saginaw, MI 48601 Saginaw 2
04-06-0048-P 9/30/2004 Michael Chrivia 19N
Parts: 303|404   1959 Hickory Lane Apt 101 Fills 07E
    Imlay, MI 48444 Arenac 3
04-70-0219-P 9/30/2004 Bernard Grysen Lloyds Bayou 08N
Parts: 301|404   806 River St Bulkhead 16W
    Spring Lake, MI 49456 Ottawa 23
04-63-0304-P 9/30/2004 Suburban Development 02N
Parts: 301|303|404   5257 Beechtree Trail Riprap Shore Protection 09E
    West Bloomfield, MI 48322 Oakland 24
04-09-0065-P 9/30/2004 Dale Mieske Floodplain 15N
Parts: 31   807 S. Eleven Mile Road Pond 04E
    Linwood, MI 48634 Bay 2
04-52-0093-P 9/30/2004 Danny and Christal Peterson Dead River Basin 48N
Parts: 301|404   600 Co Rd 480 Removing Obstructions 26W
    Marquette, MI 49855 Marquette 7
04-82-0231-P 9/30/2004 Crescendo Homes wetland 04S
Parts: 303|404   Attn Nick Balberman Condominiums 10E
    Farmington Hills, MI 48334 Wayne 5
04-58-0061-P 9/30/2004 AKAM Group LLC wetland 08S
Parts: 303|31|404   Attn Brian Hall Condominiums 07E
    Temperance, MI 48182 Monroe 21
04-36-0035-P 9/30/2004 We Energies Unnamed Stream 44N
Parts: 301|303|404   930 Selden Road Boring Operations 32W
    Iron River, MI 49935 Iron 30
04-31-0065-P 9/30/2004 Keweenaw Land Assoc. Ltd. Bruno Creek 51N
Parts: 301|404   PO Box 188 Bridge 36W
    Ironwood, MI 49938 Houghton 2
04-19-0019-P 9/30/2004 Advanced Fleet Wash, Inc 05N
Parts: 303   PO Box 917 Construct Building 02W
    East Lansing, MI 48826 Clinton 35
04-44-0050-P 9/30/2004 Jerome Calleja wetland 07N
Parts: 303   232 East Newark Road Driveway 09E
    Lapeer, MI 48446 Lapeer 3
04-49-0070-P 9/30/2004 James Sherlund 42N
Parts: 303|404   PO Box 281 Road 01W
    Hessel, MI 49745 Mackinac 28
04-03-0096-P 9/29/2004 Daniel P. Finney Jr. Lake Michigan 04N
Parts: 353   1735 S. Big Bend Blvd. Road 16W
    St. Louis, MO 63117 Allegan 33
04-32-0072-P 9/29/2004 Village of Port Hope 17N
Parts: 303|404   4250 Lakeshore Drive Road 15E
    Port Hope, MI 48468 Huron 4
04-77-0040-P 9/29/2004 David T Phillips wetland 41N
Parts: 303   3060 North Morey Road Driveway 16W
    Lake City, MI 49651 Schoolcraft 14
04-60-0011-P 9/29/2004 Raymond F. Hasse Little Beaver Lake 31N
Parts: 301|303|404   805 E. Leonard Road Boardwalk 04E
    Leonard, MI 48367 Montmorency 5
04-41-0163-P 9/29/2004 FCC Incorporated Emmons Lake Drain 05N
Parts: 301   8182 Broadmoor Stormwater Basin 10W
    Caledonia, MI 49316 Kent 17
04-50-0207-P 9/29/2004 Shelby Charter Township Newland Drain 03N
Parts: 301|31|404   52700 Van Dyke Avenue Sidewalk 12E
    Shelby Township, MI 48316 Macomb 7
04-41-0164-P 9/29/2004 Bill Stubblefield Buck Creek 06N
Parts: 31   240 - 56th Street SW Garage 12W
    Wyoming, MI 49548 Kent 36
04-75-0045-P 9/29/2004 John A. Berg St. Joseph River 08S
Parts: 301   10692 Riverside Dr. Bulkhead & Fill 12W
    White Pigeon, MI 49099 St. Joseph 6
04-75-0046-P 9/29/2004 Allan Looman 08S
Parts: 301   10970 Riverside Dr. Bulkhead & Fill 12W
    White Pigeon, MI 49099 St. Joseph 6
04-74-0191-P 9/29/2004 Mike Patrix Canal St Clair River 02N
Parts: 301|404   7201 Bluebill Bulkhead & Fill 15E
    Algonac, MI 48001 St. Clair 1
04-50-0208-P 9/29/2004 Joe & Cindy Schaffer Lake St Clair 03N
Parts: 301|404   29338 Wand Drive Bulkhead & Fill 14E
    Chesterfield Township, MI 48047 Macomb 28
04-59-0042-P 9/29/2004 Chad Michael Arntz Baldwin Lake 09N
Parts: 301|404   442 East Manoka Lake Drive Bulkhead & Fill 08W
    Greenville, MI 48838 Montcalm 16
04-70-0218-P 9/29/2004 City of Grand Haven Grand River 08N
Parts: 301|303   519 Washington Street Dredge & Fill 16W
    Grand Haven, MI 49417 Ottawa 21
04-71-0031-P 9/29/2004 Twin Lakes Association Schmidts Creek 36N
Parts: 301|31   6055 Sioux Bridge 04E
    Rogers City, MI 49779 Presque Isle 22
04-61-0083-P 9/29/2004 Leonard & Rita Wright Lake Michigan 10N
Parts: 323   1241 Scenic Drive Miscellaneous 17W
    Muskegon, MI 49445 Muskegon 7
04-81-0099-P 9/29/2004 Augusta Farms LLC Hewens Drain 04S
Parts: 301|303|404   2025 West Long Lake Culverts 07E
    Troy, MI 48098 Washtenaw 4
04-52-0092-P 9/29/2004 International Paper Unnamed 49N
Parts: 301|404   P.O. Box 38 Culverts 29W
    Champion, MI 49814 Marquette 19
04-64-0056-P 9/29/2004 Elwood H & Lynne P Schneider Lake Michigan 14N
Parts: 323   PO Box 303 Building Additions 19W
    Naples, FL 34109 Oceana 2
04-12-0033-P 9/29/2004 Cyril & Prudena Dreffs 06S
Parts: 31   134 Lucky Drive Building Additions 06W
    Coldwater, MI 49036 Branch 17
04-81-0098-P 9/29/2004 Leroy Piehutkoski 01S
Parts: 301|303   5311 Earhart Road Pond 07E
    Ann Arbor, MI 48105 Washtenaw 30
04-38-0081-P 9/29/2004 John Butterfield Pine Hills Lake 04S
Parts: 301|404   5106 East Bardstone Riprap Shore Protection 02W
    Jackson, MI 49201 Jackson 29
04-81-0011-P 9/29/2004 Pulte Land Company L.L.C. Unnamed Wetlands 02S
Parts: 303|404   450 West 4th Street Fills 07E
    Royal Oak, MI 48067 Washtenaw 33
04-47-0123-P 9/29/2004 George Sharp Zukey Lake 01N
Parts: 301|404   15804 Winding Creek Court Riprap Shore Protection 05E
    Northville, MI 48167 Livingston 27
04-47-0125-P 9/29/2004 Richard H. Fritz Winans Lake 01N
Parts: 301|404   47900 West Ann Arbor Trail Riprap Shore Protection 05E
    Plymouth, MI 48170 Livingston 14
04-47-0126-P 9/29/2004 Norma Lancy Winans Lake 01N
Parts: 301|404   8862 Hendrick Drive Riprap Shore Protection 05E
    Brighton, MI 48116 Livingston 15
04-47-0127-P 9/29/2004 Robert C. Buhl Winans Lake 01N
Parts: 301|404   1002 Harvard Riprap Shore Protection 05E
    Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 Livingston 15
04-47-0128-P 9/29/2004 John and Gail McAllen Winans Lake 01N
Parts: 301   8888 Hendrick Drive Riprap Shore Protection 05E
    Brighton, MI 48116 Livingston 15
04-24-0036-P 9/29/2004 Edward W. & Sandra Hufnagle, Jr. Walloon Lake 34N
Parts: 301   6823 Kennsway Court Riprap Shore Protection 06W
    West Bloomfield, MI 48322 Emmet 16
04-24-0037-P 9/29/2004 William B. & Mary H. Semmer Walloon Lake/wetland 34N
Parts: 301|303|404   5 Kensington Drive Riprap Shore Protection 06W
    Lincolnshire, IL 60069 Emmet 26
04-74-0192-P 9/29/2004 Richard Earl South Channel St Clair River 02N
Parts: 325   6075 Green Drive Dock 15E
    Harsens Island, MI 48028 St. Clair 21
04-81-0097-P 9/29/2004 Dennis Keller Portage Lake 01S
Parts: 301|404   9585 Portage Lake Avenue Bulkhead 04E
    Pinckney, MI 48169 Washtenaw 1
04-11-0128-P 9/29/2004 City of Niles St Joseph River 07S
Parts: 301|31|404   Attn: Neil Coulston Discharge Structure 17W
    Niles, MI 49120 Berrien 27
04-11-0129-P 9/29/2004 City of Watervliet Paw Paw River 03S
Parts: 301|31|404   158 West Pleasant Fills 17W
    Watervliet, MI 49098 Berrien 23
04-47-0122-P 9/29/2004 Hans J. Lammert Bennett Lake 04N
Parts: 301|404   7072 Bennett Lake Road Bulkhead 05E
    Fenton, MI 48430 Livingston 1
04-47-0129-P 9/29/2004 Dennis Pikulinski HiLand Lake 01N
Parts: 301|404   11710 Weiman Drive Bulkhead 04E
    Pinckney, MI 48169 Livingston 32
04-50-0209-P 9/29/2004 Mark & Karen Sabatowski Spring Lake 03N
Parts: 301|404   51304 Forster Lane Bulkhead 12E
    Shelby Township, MI 48316 Macomb 18
04-38-0080-P 9/29/2004 Burrell S. Claucherty Wolf Lake 03S
Parts: 301|404   305 Highland Drive Bulkhead 02E
    Jackson, MI 49201 Jackson 19
04-44-0045-P 9/29/2004 Tom Watteny Lake Nepessing 07N
Parts: 301|404   3534 South Shore Drive Bulkhead 09E
    Lapeer, MI 48446 Lapeer 23
04-46-0058-P 9/29/2004 Karla Bocskay Evans Lake 05S
Parts: 301|404   P.O. Box 152 Bulkhead 03E
    Deerfield, MI 49238 Lenawee 6
04-46-0059-P 9/29/2004 Frederick J. Marshall Evans Lake 05S
Parts: 301|404   1050 Breyman Highway Bulkhead 03E
    Tipton, MI 49287 Lenawee 6
04-25-0141-P 9/29/2004 Isle of Bordeaux LLC Silver Lake 05N
Parts: 301|303|404   Patrick Flynn Bulkhead 06E
    Fenton, MI 48430 Genesee 33
04-25-0143-P 9/29/2004 J. Lescoe Lobdell Lake 05N
Parts: 301|404   19419 Ingram Bulkhead 05E
    Livonia, MI 48152 Genesee 36
04-25-0139-P 9/29/2004 Ronald & Donna Nitschke Lake Shinaguag 06N
Parts: 301|404   8689 South Shore Drive Bulkhead 08E
    Clarkston, MI 48348 Genesee 27
04-16-0090-P 9/29/2004 Gerald Orr Black Lake 36N
Parts: 301   3670 16th Street Bulkhead 01E
    Wyandotte, MI 48192 Cheboygan 27
04-16-0091-P 9/29/2004 Greg Woodcroft Black Lake 36N
Parts: 301   11845 Haggerman Bulkhead 01E
    South Rockford, MI 48179 Cheboygan 27
04-18-0055-P 9/28/2004 Jerome Neitzke Muskegon River 19N
Parts: 301|404   5930 Gratiot Bulkhead 06W
    St Clair, MI 48079 Clare 31
04-26-0135-P 9/28/2004 Halina Bulat Secord Lake 19N
Parts: 301|404   46501 Medowview Drive Bulkhead 01E
    Utica, MI 48317 Gladwin 4
04-35-0044-P 9/28/2004 Dave Hayes Tawas River 22N
Parts: 301   814 Lake Street Bulkhead 07E
    Tawas, MI 48763 Iosco 36
04-35-0045-P 9/28/2004 Don Ellis Cedar Lake 24N
Parts: 301|404   7994 Cedar Lake Road Bulkhead 09E
    Oscoda, MI 48750 Iosco 3
04-53-0040-P 9/28/2004 North Bayou Trailer Park Assn Hamlin Lke 19N
Parts: 301|404   4849 N Lakeshore Drive Bulkhead 18W
    Ludington, MI 49431 Mason 15
04-25-0140-P 9/28/2004 Jerry Smithwick 09N
Parts: 303|404   4086 E Farrand Rd Fills 07E
    Clio, MI 48420 Genesee 15
04-31-0064-P 9/28/2004 Osceola Township Portage Lake 55N
Parts: 301   48545 Main Street Dock 33W
    Dollar Bay, MI 49922 Houghton 33
04-63-0301-P 9/28/2004 Richard Billings Seymour Lake 05N
Parts: 301|404   112 Lakeshore Drive Dock 09E
    Clarkston, MI 48348 Oakland 34
04-70-0217-P 9/28/2004 Barrett Boat Works Spring Lake 08N
Parts: 301|404   Attn: Randy Styburski Dock 16W
    Spring Lake, MI 49456 Ottawa 16
04-70-0216-P 9/28/2004 Richard Brown Spring Lake 08N
Parts: 301|404   808 River St Bulkhead 16W
    Spring Lake, MI 49456 Ottawa 23
04-22-0031-P 9/28/2004 Bernard Driggs pond 43N
Parts: 303|404   W8250 Leeman Road Dredging 30W
    Sagola, MI 49881 Dickinson 34
04-22-0032-P 9/28/2004 Joseph M. Sgrecci pond 39N
Parts: 303|404   N1385 River Road Dredging 29W
    Vulcan, MI 49892 Dickinson 15
04-82-0230-P 9/28/2004 Wayne Westland Community Schools Lower Rouge River 02S
Parts: 301|31   36745 Marquette Dredging 09E
    Westland, MI 48185 Wayne 28
04-26-0136-P 9/28/2004 Layne Mercer Ross Lake 17N
Parts: 301   2897 Dale Road Riprap Shore Protection 02W
    Beaverton, MI 48612 Gladwin 12
04-80-0068-P 9/28/2004 Ann and Paul Hemmeter Lake Michigan 01S
Parts: 323|353   20055 Lake Shore Dr. Construct Building-Residential 17W
    South Haven, MI 49090 Van Buren 32
04-59-0041-P 9/28/2004 Joseph Muns 10N
Parts: 301|303|404   1250 Ferris Rd Pond 08W
    Sidney, MI 48885 Montcalm 12
04-61-0082-P 9/28/2004 Frederick and Clarice Kwant 12N
Parts: 323|353   4483 8th Avenue Building Additions 18W
    Grandville, MI 49418 Muskegon 10
04-05-0085-P 9/28/2004 James E. Cain East Traverse Bay 31N
Parts: 353   13110 Dunham Road Building Additions 09W
    Hartland, MI 48353 Antrim 12
04-11-0126-P 9/28/2004 Ann Krsul Lake Michigan 06S
Parts: 353   9098 Trillium Lane Building Additions 20W
    Bridgman, MI 49106 Berrien 13
04-07-0056-P 9/28/2004 Tigerton Lumber Company Trib. to Slate River 50N
Parts: 301   P.O. Box 70 Bridge 31W
    Tigerton, WI 54486 Baraga 17
04-17-0089-P 9/28/2004 Louis Kurtis 42N
Parts: 303|404   15049 N Caribou Rd Wetland Restoration 03E
    DeTour, MI 49725 Chippewa 22
04-27-0063-P 9/28/2004 Michigan Dept. of Transportation Drainage to Duck Creek 45N
Parts: 303   1818 3rd Avenue North Culverts 39W
    Escanaba, MI 49829 Gogebic 27
04-07-0057-P 9/28/2004 Tigerton Lumber Company Trib. to Slate River 50N
Parts: 301   P.O. Box 70 Culverts 31W
    Tigerton, WI 54486 Baraga 17
04-11-0127-P 9/28/2004 City of Bridgman Tanner Creek 06S
Parts: 301|31|404   PO Box 366 Culverts 20W
    Bridgman, MI 49106 Berrien 13
04-59-0040-P 9/28/2004 RRD MDEQ Fish Creek 09N
Parts: 303|31|404   245 Colrain SW Hazardous Material Cleanup 05W
    Wyoming, MI 49548 Montcalm 12
04-45-0059-P 9/28/2004 Jaime Rae Maurice Hatlem Creek 28N
Parts: 301|303|404   P. O. Box 394 Septic Line 14W
    Empire, MI 49630 Leelanau 14
04-77-0039-P 9/28/2004 Clyde Chartier Stutts Creek 43N
Parts: 301|404   942 N. County Road 440 Bank Stabilization 15W
    Manistique, MI 49854 Schoolcraft 8
04-74-0189-P 9/28/2004 Petitpren Development Company wetland 07N
Parts: 303   Mr. Greg Sparling Road 17E
    Mt. Clemens, MI 48046 St. Clair 20
04-47-0124-P 9/28/2004 Robert E. Smith, et al West Branch Hand Drain 03N
Parts: 301|303|31|404   1010 Smith Road Road 03E
    Fowlerville, MI 48836 Livingston 25
04-63-0300-P 9/27/2004 Windmill Investment LLC intermittent stream, wetland 01N
Parts: 301|303|404   31300 Orchard Lake Rd Road 09E
    Farmington Hills, MI 48334 Oakland 34
04-64-0055-P 9/27/2004 Oceana County Road Commission Burke Creek 13N
Parts: 301|303|404   P.O. Box 112 Road 18W
    Hart, MI 49420 Oceana 1
04-61-0081-P 9/27/2004 Marc and Ruth Leestma Muskegon Lake 10N
Parts: 303|404   One Bay Ridge Lane Driveway 17W
    North Muskegon, MI 49445 Muskegon 23
04-09-0064-P 9/27/2004 Dave's Contracting Service LLC wetland 16N
Parts: 303|404   4118 Wheeler Rd Driveway 04E
    Bay City, MI 48706 Bay 14
04-32-0071-P 9/27/2004 Village of Caseville Saginaw Bay 18N
Parts: 325|303   ATTN: David Quinn GL Bottomland Mowing 10E
    Caseville, MI 48725 Huron 35
04-11-0130-P 9/27/2004 TTM Development Paw Paw Lake 03S
Parts: 301|303|404   Attn: Tony Floramo Path 17W
    New Lenox, IL 60451 Berrien 11
04-80-0067-P 9/27/2004 Michigan Dept of Transportation Round Lake 04S
Parts: 301|404   1501 East Kilgore Road Drain Pipe 16W
    Kalamazoo, MI 49001 Van Buren 30
04-09-0063-P 9/27/2004 Frankenlust Township Saginaw River 13N
Parts: 31   ATTN: Hilda Dijak Deck 04E
    Bay City, MI 48706 Bay 1
04-45-0058-P 9/27/2004 Chuck and Alice Moss Lake Michigan 28N
Parts: 353   1184 Dorchester Road Deck 15W
    Birmingham, MI 48009 Leelanau 24
04-11-0131-P 9/27/2004 MDNR Parks & Recreation Galien River 07S
Parts: 301|31|404   8562 East Stoll Road Bridge 20W
    East Lansing, MI 48823 Berrien 27
04-77-0038-P 9/27/2004 Mike Lund Hickey Creek 44N
Parts: 301|31|404   P.O. Box 41 Bridge 16W
    Gulliver, MI 49840 Schoolcraft 3
04-80-0069-P 9/27/2004 MDNR Parks & Recreation Paw Paw River 03S
Parts: 301|31|404   8562 East Stoll Road Bridge 16W
    East Lansing, MI 48823 Van Buren 8
04-46-0057-P 9/27/2004 Scott Snyder River Raisin 07S
Parts: 31   120 South Monroe Street Building Additions 05E
    Blissfield, MI 49228 Lenawee 31
04-72-0071-P 9/27/2004 Lee's South Shore Beach Resort Houghton Lake 22N
Parts: 301|404   6518 W Houghton Lake Drive Marina Facility 04W
    Houghton Lake, MI 48629 Roscommon 11
04-12-0037-P 9/27/2004 Bernard Coy 07S
Parts: 301|404   889 Seminole Dr Pond 06W
    Coldwater, MI 49036 Branch 30
04-26-0134-P 9/27/2004 Kurt Engel Pond 20N
Parts: 301|303|404   3847 N. M-18 Pond 02W
    Gladwin, MI 48624 Gladwin 31
04-45-0060-P 9/27/2004 Gordon A Carncross Lake Leelanau 29N
Parts: 301|404   2560 Sandy Ridge Road Riprap Shore Protection 12W
    Lake Leelanau, MI 49653 Leelanau 1
04-45-0061-P 9/27/2004 Daniel Oberski et al Lake Leelanau 29N
Parts: 301|404   56650 Stonewyck Drive Riprap Shore Protection 12W
    Shelby Township, MI 48316 Leelanau 1
04-26-0132-P 9/27/2004 Gordon Berthume Lake Four 20N
Parts: 301|404   2800 N Alamando Dredging 01W
    Coleman, MI 48618 Gladwin 4
04-05-0084-P 9/27/2004 Pamela Shaw Elk Lake 29N
Parts: 301|404   210 Beechmont Riprap Shore Protection 09W
    Dearborn, MI 48124 Antrim 15
04-74-0190-P 9/27/2004 C Danny O'Connor South Channel St Clair River 02N
Parts: 325|303   5275 South Channel Drive Bulkhead 16E
    Harsens Island, MI 48028 St. Clair 31
04-24-0035-P 9/27/2004 Lawrence J. Rucker 38N
Parts: 303|404   10826 Laureldale Court Fills 04W
    Houston, TX 77041 Emmet 15
04-63-0299-P 9/27/2004 Mike Scriver Maceday 03N
Parts: 301|404   7010 Tuttle Ct Bulkhead 09E
    Waterford, MI 48329 Oakland 7
04-39-0046-P 9/27/2004 Rex Simpson Long Lake 03S
Parts: 301|404   4810 Deep Point Dr Bulkhead 10W
    Portage, MI 49002 Kalamazoo 19
04-62-0061-P 9/24/2004 Gordon Dornbush Brooks Lake 12N
Parts: 301|404   3909 Meadowood Lane Bulkhead 12W
    Grandville, MI 49418 Newaygo 28
04-62-0062-P 9/24/2004 Kimberly Nicholson Pickeral Lake 12N
Parts: 301|404   4781 Stony Creek NW Bulkhead 13W
    Comstock Park, MI 49321 Newaygo 1
04-63-0286-P 9/24/2004 Mark & Laura Lauhoff Cass Lake 02N
Parts: 301|404   19107 Chelton Bulkhead 09E
    Beverly Hills, MI 48025 Oakland 2
04-70-0215-P 9/24/2004 Land Management LC Grand River 08N
Parts: 303|404   Attn: James Westgate Fills 16W
    Muskegon, MI 49445 Ottawa 15
04-16-0087-P 9/24/2004 Robert J. Newman Cheboygan River 37N
Parts: 301   3315 Whitfield Drive Dock 01W
    Waterford, MI 48329 Cheboygan 8
04-16-0088-P 9/24/2004 William A. Elliot Cheboygan River 37N
Parts: 301   147 N.E. Mullett Lake Road Dock 01W
    Indian River, MI 49749 Cheboygan 8
04-16-0089-P 9/24/2004 Gerald A. Evans Cheboygan River 37N
Parts: 301   2787 Boy Scout Road Dock 01W
    Indian River, MI 49749 Cheboygan 8
04-83-0031-P 9/24/2004 Thomas C Huckle Lake Mitchell 21N
Parts: 301|303|404   503 Harris Trail Bulkhead 10W
    Cadillac, MI 49601 Wexford 11
04-65-0039-P 9/24/2004 Darren Watts Sage Lake 23N
Parts: 301|404   31520 East Stonewood Court Dredging 04E
    Farmington Hills, MI 48334 Ogemaw 34
04-52-0091-P 9/24/2004 Mark Curran Dead River 48N
Parts: 301|404   1010 West Washington Dredging 26W
    Marquette, MI 49855 Marquette 6
04-51-0062-P 9/24/2004 Marion S Pfafflin Trust Lake Michigan 21N
Parts: 323   c/o AmSouth Bank Construct Building-Residential 17W
    Clearwater, FL 33757 Manistee 33
04-58-0060-P 9/24/2004 Decker Development Inc Springbrook Drain 08S
Parts: 301|303|31|404   6630 Summerfield Rd Condominiums 07E
    Temperance, MI 48182 Monroe 32
04-82-0229-P 9/24/2004 Robertson Brothers wetlands 01S
Parts: 301|303|404   Doug Smith Condominiums 08E
    Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 Wayne 33
04-52-0089-P 9/24/2004 Northern Tree Service Unnamed 45N
Parts: 301|404   1870 Northlake Drive Culverts 24W
    Ishpeming, MI 49849 Marquette 9
04-52-0090-P 9/24/2004 Marquette County Road Commission Swimming Hole Creek 43N
Parts: 301|31|404   1610 N. Second Street Culverts 24W
    Ishpeming, MI 49849 Marquette 29
04-18-0054-P 9/24/2004 Billy R Bushre wetland 20N
Parts: 303|404   450 S Fenmore Culverts 05W
    Merrill, MI 48637 Clare 11
04-63-0297-P 9/24/2004 Robert Szmytke Cedar Island 03N
Parts: 301|404   10013 Cedar Shores Bulkhead & Fill 08E
    White Lake, MI 48386 Oakland 26
04-02-0039-P 9/24/2004 TFG-HFF IV Unnamed Trib to Silver Creek 46N
Parts: 301|404   33687 Gerald Road Culverts 22W
    Toivola, MI 49965 Alger 12
04-72-0069-P 9/24/2004 Victor Winkel Lake St. Helen 23N
Parts: 301|404   864 South Lakeshore Bulkhead & Fill 01W
    Harbor Beach, MI 48441 Roscommon 28
04-72-0070-P 9/24/2004 Stacy Kolassa Houghton Lake 23N
Parts: 301|404   4153 Lake StitsonDrive Bulkhead & Fill 03W
    White Lake, MI 48383 Roscommon 28
04-06-0047-P 9/24/2004 Kenneth W. Lantzy, Jr. Rifle River 18N
Parts: 31   4260 Barnard Construct Building 06E
    Waterford, MI 48329 Arenac 23
04-73-0094-P 9/24/2004 Deanna Villanueva Saginaw River 12N
Parts: 31   526 Hickory Construct Building 05E
    Carrollton, MI 48724 Saginaw 7
04-03-0095-P 9/24/2004 Bob and Bonnie Swan Lake Michigan 04N
Parts: 353   4707 Indianapolis Avenue Garage 16W
    Macatawa, MI 49434 Allegan 4
04-50-0205-P 9/24/2004 Seven Lakes Development, L.L.C Mitchell Lakes 04N
Parts: 301|303   28000 Southfield Road Outfall Structure 12E
    Lathrup Village, MI 48076 Macomb 5
04-11-0125-P 9/24/2004 TTM Development Tony Floramo c/o Paw Paw Lake 03S
Parts: 303   1804 Garnet Circle Sewer Line 17W
    New Lenox, IL 60451 Berrien 11
04-10-0033-P 9/24/2004 Daniel Kaczynski Wetland 26N
Parts: 303|404   12145 Homestead Road Boardwalk 14W
    Beulah, MI 49617 Benzie 9
 

Michigan.gov Home  |  DEQ_Home  |  Online Services  |  Permits  |  Programs  |  Site Map  |  Contact_DEQ
State Web Sites  |  Privacy Policy  |  Link Policy  |  Accessibility Policy  |  Security Policy
Copyright 2011 State of Michigan